2818 Orchardpark Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
East Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,648 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2818 Orchardpark Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $399,162, approximately $166 per square foot. 2818 Orchardpark Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Williamsburg Properties Inc
Bought by
Smith Britt H and Smith Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,688
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$347,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Park Woods West Ltd
Bought by
Williamsburg Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Britt H | $220,000 | -- | |
| Williamsburg Properties Inc | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Britt H | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,058 | $109,183 | $16,100 | $93,083 |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $109,183 | $16,100 | $93,083 |
| 2023 | $5,935 | $109,183 | $16,100 | $93,083 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $80,847 | $15,680 | $65,167 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $80,847 | $15,680 | $65,167 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $80,847 | $15,680 | $65,167 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $72,184 | $14,000 | $58,184 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $72,184 | $14,000 | $58,184 |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $72,184 | $14,000 | $58,184 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $66,500 | $14,000 | $52,500 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $66,500 | $14,000 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $66,500 | $14,000 | $52,500 |
| 2013 | $3,663 | $66,500 | $14,000 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map