2818 Syracuse St Unit 118 Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,094 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
817
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2818 Syracuse St Unit 118, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $209,274, approximately $256 per square foot. 2818 Syracuse St Unit 118 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Payne Diana L
Bought by
Gutierrez Jim Javier Lara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,976
Outstanding Balance
$148,586
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Meyers Heather K
Bought by
Payne Diana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Cody Sheila A
Bought by
Meyers Heather K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,153
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Sl Syracuse Llc
Bought by
Cody Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Sl Syracuse Llc
Bought by
Martinez Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Jim Javier Lara | $177,869 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Payne Diana L | $189,500 | Guardian Title Co | |
| Meyers Heather K | $129,500 | None Available | |
| Cody Sheila A | $124,900 | None Available | |
| Martinez Michelle R | $134,900 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Jim Javier Lara | $168,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Heather K | $127,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Cody Sheila A | $124,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Michelle R | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $14,790 | $1,110 | $1,110 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $9,700 | $770 | $8,930 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $9,700 | $770 | $8,930 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $15,210 | $800 | $14,410 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $15,640 | $820 | $14,820 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $14,930 | $820 | $14,110 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $14,930 | $820 | $14,110 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $9,320 | $710 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $9,320 | $710 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $10,310 | $589 | $9,721 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $10,310 | $589 | $9,721 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $9,950 | $716 | $9,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map