2818 Thompson Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46807
Broad River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2818 Thompson Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 and is currently estimated at $132,144, approximately $73 per square foot. 2818 Thompson Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including South Wayne Elementary School, Portage Middle School, and South Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $105,100 | $17,600 | $87,500 |
| 2024 | $449 | $97,700 | $17,600 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $378 | $55,700 | $10,000 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $347 | $48,000 | $7,700 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $362 | $48,900 | $7,700 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $267 | $34,700 | $7,700 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $278 | $35,500 | $7,700 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $254 | $31,200 | $7,700 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $462 | $56,500 | $9,000 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $425 | $52,700 | $9,400 | $43,300 |
| 2013 | $420 | $53,200 | $9,400 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map