R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Roberta Slack
Eagle Rock Real Estate
(417) 342-2410
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $231,000
Lakefront property with endless opportunity! Whether you are looking to permanently reside in paradise, or simply have a waterfront retreat, this is the property for you. A residence needing a bit of TLC, you may Flip it, Airbnb it or make it your dream Lake home. The Table Rock Lake views are breathtaking and offer a perfect location between the Eagle Rock Marina and Roaring River State Park. Perfect property for nature lovers as wildlife abounds in the area, offering a semi-secluded natural escape for bird and animal watching from the comfort of your porch. Explore the endless opportunities that Eagle Rock is known for.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eagle Rock Real Estate License #2023049136 Listed on: 06/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Cody Casady
Charles Burt Homefinders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimcourt South Llc | -- | Meridian Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -8.8% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $11,704 | $4,788 | $6,916 |
| 2024 | $5 | $11,096 | $4,788 | $6,308 |
| 2023 | $545 | $11,096 | $4,788 | $6,308 |
| 2022 | $545 | $11,096 | $4,788 | $6,308 |
| 2020 | $397 | $8,816 | $2,527 | $6,289 |
| 2018 | $389 | $8,816 | $2,527 | $6,289 |
| 2017 | $386 | $8,778 | $2,527 | $6,251 |
| 2016 | $371 | $8,322 | $2,166 | $6,156 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,322 | $2,166 | $6,156 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,322 | $2,166 | $6,156 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Roberta Slack
Eagle Rock Real Estate
(417) 342-2410
23 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cody Casady
Charles Burt Homefinders
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60297680
APN: 29-5.0-15-000-000-0043.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.