Estimated Value: $628,031
Studio
--
Bath
2,278
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 4th St, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently priced at $628,031, approximately $275 per square foot. 2819 4th St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Peru Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Decker Richard A and Decker Christine
Bought by
Stewart Michael and Stewart Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,532
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Mazzorana Nancy A and Kessel Marjorie T
Bought by
Decker Richard A and Decker Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Michael | $249,500 | None Available | |
| Decker Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Decker Richard A | $340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Michael | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decker Richard A | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decker Richard A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $28,621 | $5,739 | $22,882 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $28,621 | $5,739 | $22,882 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $28,621 | $5,739 | $22,882 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $27,001 | $5,414 | $21,587 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $27,001 | $5,414 | $21,587 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $27,001 | $5,414 | $21,587 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $27,001 | $5,414 | $21,587 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $27,001 | $5,414 | $21,587 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $27,001 | $5,414 | $21,587 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $27,001 | $5,414 | $21,587 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,001 | $5,414 | $21,587 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,001 | $5,414 | $21,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map