Seller's Agent in 2019
Joshua Berlanga
Zion Realty Team, LLC
(956) 645-6195
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,895 - $487,000
Come fall in love, and make this beautiful home yours today! This stunning home features open concept perfect for entertaining your friends and family, formal dining/living room areas, Large master bedroom with master on suite, and a spacious walk in closet. Did I mention the LOCATION?? Located in Plantation's Deer Ridge Subdivision, schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Zion Realty Team, LLC License #0693822 Listed on: 01/15/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hachar Lilia Ethel | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2019 01/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $354,823 | $130,989 | $223,834 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $355,375 | $130,989 | $224,386 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $341,789 | $112,445 | $229,344 |
| 2022 | $7,216 | $317,822 | $112,445 | $205,377 |
| 2021 | $7,974 | $310,225 | $73,492 | $236,733 |
| 2020 | $7,438 | $289,010 | $73,510 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $7,647 | $291,350 | $73,510 | $217,840 |
| 2018 | $7,531 | $283,120 | $69,370 | $213,750 |
| 2017 | $7,191 | $274,520 | $69,370 | $205,150 |
| 2016 | $6,982 | $266,520 | $48,100 | $218,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joshua Berlanga
Zion Realty Team, LLC
(956) 645-6195
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rodolfo Jasso
Exclusive Stone Realty
(956) 235-4776
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20190026
APN: 350382
Ask me questions while you tour the home.