2819 Coral Dr Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $255,286 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Coral Dr, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $272,572, approximately $161 per square foot. 2819 Coral Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Murray John T and Murry Karen L
Bought by
Murray Family Trust and Murray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Family Trust | $114,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $160,200 | $30,000 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $160,200 | $30,000 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $799 | $114,100 | $15,000 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $790 | $114,100 | $15,000 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $863 | $114,100 | $15,000 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $816 | $114,100 | $15,000 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $822 | $114,100 | $15,000 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $903 | $114,100 | $15,000 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $834 | $114,100 | $15,000 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $622 | $94,400 | $94,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,400 | $94,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map