2819 Firelight Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Firelight Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $367,064, approximately $161 per square foot. 2819 Firelight Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oakville Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $62,410 | $24,870 | $37,540 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $55,100 | $14,210 | $40,890 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $55,100 | $14,210 | $40,890 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $45,910 | $12,430 | $33,480 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $45,910 | $12,430 | $33,480 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $42,330 | $10,660 | $31,670 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $42,330 | $10,660 | $31,670 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $39,350 | $8,890 | $30,460 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $39,350 | $8,890 | $30,460 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $37,030 | $8,890 | $28,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map