D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donna Bader
Royal 1 Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $314,000
Move in Ready! Well maintained, beautifully landscaped front and back, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, pool home. Freshly painted inside and out. Inside new carpeting, ultra quiet Kenmore dishwasher and Kenmore convention oven just 2 1/2yrs old and new washer & dryer. Outside swim in a inviting clear pool with a 1 yr old pool pump with variable speeds, filter and timer surrounded by a new fence that adds to your privacy. Roof 2 1/2 yrs old and new garage door opener. Great location! Close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment and college campus. Easy access to I95 and causeways. A must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donna Bader
Royal 1 Realty, LLC License #3248973 Listed on: 05/25/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Garrett Bell
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Kathleen Ann | $185,000 | Prestige Title Of Brevard Ll | |
| Cottingham Steven D | $123,000 | Prestige Title Brevard Llc | |
| Voyten Michael J | -- | Federal Title Ins Assoc Inc | |
| Voyten Michael J | $82,500 | -- | |
| Kiraly Harry E | -- | -- | |
| Kiraly Harry E | $65,500 | -- | |
| E M C Mtg Corp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Head Kathleen Ann | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottingham Steven D | $116,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Voyten Michael J | $84,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Voyten Michael J | $81,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $185,000 | +3.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2018 05/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | For Sale | $179,000 | +45.5% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | $123,000 | -1.6% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2013 12/02/13 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $183,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $178,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $173,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $168,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $163,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $161,120 | $45,000 | $116,120 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $155,460 | $45,000 | $110,460 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $107,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $105,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $103,320 | $22,000 | $81,320 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $102,610 | $18,000 | $84,610 |
| 2014 | $748 | $65,440 | $14,000 | $51,440 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donna Bader
Royal 1 Realty, LLC
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Garrett Bell
Coldwell Banker Realty
s
Buyer's Agent in 2018
spc.rets.3239824
spc.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2014
Keith Gordon
GetMoreOffers
(727) 942-2929
1 in this area
663 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 814628
APN: 26-37-31-55-0000G.0-0024.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.