T
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Tasha Kaz
CB&A, Realtors
(979) 492-6937
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,324 - $382,000
Beautiful home located in Lockeridge Farms, ready for lease. New paint throughout home, and vinyl plank flooring downstairs! This property offers three bedrooms on first floor and a game room/flex room upstairs with full bath. Fully fenced backyard, refrigerator, washer and dryer included! Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley Ceylon | -- | Stewart Ttl Of Montgomery Cn | |
| Watkins Bobby | -- | First American Title | |
| Hobbs Daniel R | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Lavergne Sara K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hobbs Daniel R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiley Ceylon | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Bobby | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Daniel R | $146,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavergne Sara K | $182,141 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | Rented | $2,400 | -11.1% | -- | |
| 03/26/2023 03/26/23 | Price Changed | $2,700 | -6.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2023 03/12/23 | For Rent | $2,900 | +54.7% | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,875 | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Rented | $2,041 | -11.3% | -- | |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2020 11/04/20 | For Rent | $2,300 | +22.7% | -- | |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | Rented | $1,875 | -12.8% | -- | |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2018 08/18/18 | For Rent | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2018 07/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | For Sale | $288,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,939 | $370,000 | $30,178 | $339,822 |
| 2024 | $9,298 | $376,000 | $30,178 | $345,822 |
| 2023 | $9,298 | $377,870 | $30,180 | $347,690 |
| 2022 | $8,437 | $318,980 | $30,180 | $288,800 |
| 2021 | $7,683 | $272,570 | $30,180 | $242,390 |
| 2020 | $7,225 | $245,400 | $30,180 | $215,220 |
| 2019 | $6,632 | $220,000 | $30,180 | $189,820 |
| 2018 | $5,864 | $229,320 | $30,180 | $199,140 |
| 2017 | $6,906 | $229,320 | $30,180 | $199,140 |
| 2016 | $6,906 | $229,320 | $30,180 | $199,140 |
| 2015 | $5,637 | $212,090 | $30,180 | $187,370 |
| 2014 | $5,637 | $192,810 | $30,180 | $162,630 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Tasha Kaz
CB&A, Realtors
(979) 492-6937
15 Total Sales
J
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Jameisha Stewart
eXp Realty LLC
(832) 371-0052
Seller's Agent in 2020
Greta Jordan-Williams
RE/MAX
(713) 385-8429
74 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Rodrick Owens
Braden Real Estate Group
(281) 265-5533
5 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jenifer Drake
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
Seller's Agent in 2018
Barbara Price
Integrity Home and Ranch Properties
(281) 364-1588
98 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 89784999
APN: 6924-00-08400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.