2819 Pittston Ave Scranton, PA 18505
Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,932 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,031
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Pittston Ave, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $151,733, approximately $74 per square foot. 2819 Pittston Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Ryan Patrick and Blanch Carole Ann
Bought by
Ryan Patrick and Ryan Carole Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ryan Patrick | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,353 | $189,720 | $40,260 | $149,460 |
| 2025 | $2,913 | $8,000 | $3,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $8,000 | $3,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $8,000 | $3,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $8,000 | $3,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $8,000 | $3,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $8,000 | $3,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $8,000 | $3,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $8,000 | $3,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $8,000 | $3,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $950 | $8,000 | $3,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $8,000 | $3,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $3,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map