B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Barbra Allen
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 539-2586
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $691,726 - $875,000
This home is located at 2819 S 850 E, Hagerman, ID 83332 since 05 July 2016 and is currently estimated at $783,363, approximately $261 per square foot. This property was built in 2007. 2819 S 850 E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Lonni M | -- | First American Title Jerome | |
| Jerke Blaine | -- | First American Title Jerome |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockhart Lonni M | $330,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | Price Changed | $399,999 | -2.4% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $498,413 | $81,801 | $416,612 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $498,413 | $81,801 | $416,612 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $497,874 | $81,262 | $416,612 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $497,874 | $81,262 | $416,612 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $450,616 | $53,843 | $396,773 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $341,573 | $34,261 | $307,312 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $291,684 | $34,261 | $257,423 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $280,425 | $33,237 | $247,188 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Barbra Allen
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 539-2586
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kristen Sweet
ENGEL & VÖLKERS Boise
(208) 602-3304
62 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98627195
APN: 07S13E272403
Ask me questions while you tour the home.