Estimated Value: $446,000 - $563,225
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Scooby Path, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $497,806, approximately $242 per square foot. 2819 Scooby Path is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Stearns Carl Howard and Stearns Loretta
Bought by
Stearns Carl Howard and Stearns Jennifer Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearns Carl Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $206,739 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $200,913 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $195,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $189,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $183,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $181,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $177,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $173,943 | $0 | $0 |