2819 Truman Dr Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Truman Dr, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $387,790, approximately $266 per square foot. 2819 Truman Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Walton Farm El School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Odiorne Christine H-Atty and Odiorne Gregory W/Atty
Bought by
Patel Jayendra and Patel Shilpa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Bruffey L Mark and Bruffey Melody H
Bought by
Odiorne Gregory W and Odiorne Christine H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Jayendra | $162,900 | -- | |
| Odiorne Gregory W | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $111,480 | $30,150 | $81,330 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $111,480 | $30,150 | $81,330 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $111,480 | $30,150 | $81,330 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $111,480 | $30,150 | $81,330 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $111,480 | $30,150 | $81,330 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $111,480 | $30,150 | $81,330 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $111,480 | $30,150 | $81,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map