28190 Old Office Rd Rhoadesville, VA 22542
Estimated Value: $500,726 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28190 Old Office Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542 and is currently estimated at $553,182, approximately $220 per square foot. 28190 Old Office Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Goodman David A
Bought by
Goodman David A and Goodman Tammy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Bryington Adam and Bryington Jennifer
Bought by
Pembelton Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Goodman David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,159
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Smaha Christopher
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Roberts Kimberey
Bought by
Kimberley Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Smaha Christopher
Bought by
Roberts Kimberley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Crosswhite Sally
Bought by
Smaha Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Crosswhite Sally
Bought by
Coleman Investments Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman David A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pembelton Rebecca | $22,000 | Locust Grove Title Llc | |
| Goodman David A | $135,000 | Title Solutions Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $311,363 | None Available | |
| Kimberley Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Kimberley | -- | None Available | |
| Smaha Christopher | $318,000 | None Available | |
| Coleman Investments Group Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodman David A | $200,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Investments Group Inc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $239,500 | $84,800 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $239,500 | $84,800 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $239,500 | $84,800 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $239,500 | $84,800 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $243,800 | $84,800 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $243,800 | $84,800 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $206,800 | $84,800 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $206,800 | $84,800 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $206,800 | $84,800 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $206,800 | $84,800 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $240,800 | $123,200 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $240,800 | $123,200 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map