282 A St Brooksville, FL 34601
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 A St, Brooksville, FL 34601 and is currently estimated at $118,604, approximately $137 per square foot. 282 A St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Hernando High School, Moton Elementary School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Fletcher Fred D and Fletcher Fred W
Bought by
The Fletcher Family Trust and Fletcher Barbara G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Fletcher Fred D
Bought by
Fletcher Fred W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
County Of Hernando
Bought by
Fletcher Fred D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Fletcher Family Trust | $2,642 | Attorney | |
| Fletcher Fred W | -- | None Available | |
| Fletcher Fred D | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $67,651 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $61,501 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $55,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $50,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $764 | $47,017 | $5,196 | $41,821 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $42,005 | $5,196 | $36,809 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $40,267 | $5,196 | $35,071 |
| 2018 | $592 | $40,689 | $5,066 | $35,623 |
| 2017 | $874 | $36,688 | $5,066 | $31,622 |
| 2016 | $792 | $30,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $781 | $29,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $742 | $28,598 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map