282 Devonshire Dr New Hyde Park, NY 11040
Estimated Value: $628,394 - $797,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Devonshire Dr, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 and is currently estimated at $712,697, approximately $761 per square foot. 282 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and Notre Dame School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Weinstein Lisa A
Bought by
Weinstein Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Strebel Michael and Strebel Diane
Bought by
Giustino Anthony J and Giustino Clara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Cataldo James
Bought by
Strebel Michael and Strebel Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinstein Lisa A | -- | Attorney | |
| Giustino Anthony J | $277,000 | Arnold Drucker | |
| Strebel Michael | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,737 | $458 | $267 | $191 |