282 Division Ave Brooklyn, NY 11211
South Williamsburg Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,730
Sq Ft
1,612
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Division Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11211. 282 Division Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 380 John Wayne Elementary School, Bnos Yakov School For Girls, and Talmud Torah Of Kasho.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Reisz Michael
Bought by
282 Division Llc and 282 Hgw Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 282 Division Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,969 | $558,900 | $25,200 | $533,700 |
| 2025 | $13,524 | $465,750 | $25,200 | $440,550 |
| 2024 | $13,524 | $388,260 | $25,200 | $363,060 |
| 2023 | $12,292 | $323,550 | $25,200 | $298,350 |
| 2022 | $11,354 | $269,550 | $25,200 | $244,350 |
| 2021 | $10,545 | $215,550 | $25,200 | $190,350 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $209,250 | $25,200 | $184,050 |
| 2019 | $10,494 | $174,420 | $25,200 | $149,220 |
| 2018 | $9,804 | $77,080 | $13,364 | $63,716 |
| 2017 | $9,079 | $71,385 | $13,064 | $58,321 |
| 2016 | $8,525 | $66,124 | $13,320 | $52,804 |
| 2015 | $5,532 | $66,124 | $15,365 | $50,759 |
| 2014 | $5,532 | $64,008 | $17,833 | $46,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map