282 E 266th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $182,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 E 266th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $168,101, approximately $115 per square foot. 282 E 266th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Our Lady Of The Lake School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Bonfiglio Vincent M and Bonfiglio Janet L
Bought by
Somich Adam M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,001
Outstanding Balance
$61,507
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Bonfiglio Vincent M
Bought by
Bonfiglio Vincent M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1976
Sold by
Lauriel Anthony D and Lauriel Nancy C
Bought by
Bonfiglio Vincent M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lauriel Anthony D and Lauriel Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somich Adam M | $122,900 | Conway | |
| Bonfiglio Vincent M | -- | -- | |
| Bonfiglio Vincent M | $20,000 | -- | |
| Lauriel Anthony D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somich Adam M | $121,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $47,635 | $10,955 | $36,680 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $47,635 | $10,955 | $36,680 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $33,750 | $8,300 | $25,450 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $33,740 | $8,300 | $25,450 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $33,740 | $8,300 | $25,450 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $29,090 | $7,140 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $83,100 | $20,400 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $29,090 | $7,140 | $21,950 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $24,750 | $5,920 | $18,830 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $24,750 | $5,920 | $18,830 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $24,750 | $5,920 | $18,830 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $24,750 | $5,920 | $18,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map