$999,998

Estimated payment $6,007/month

Total Views 3,783
5 Beds
6 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$490 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Porch

About This Home

This lovely 2-family home was gut renovated in 2020 and includes high ceilings with light fixtures, a full-finished basement and a private back yard. Unit 1 is a a spacious owner’s duplex featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a full finished basement, and private backyard access. Unit 2 has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a large rear balcony. Both units have been well maintained. This property can be delivered vacant or with tenants.

Listing Agent

Abel Curiel

EXP Realty Brokerage Phone: 888-276-0630 License #10401295960 Listed on: 01/21/2026

EXP Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,138

Year Built

  • Built in 1910 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20 x 100

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 6 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / 4891
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04891-0021

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,138

Year Built

Built in 1910 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Year Built Effective: 2020
  • Attribution Contact: 888-276-0630
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 999998.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Back On Market
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 19999960.0000
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 490.19510
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Renovated: 2020

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Open Kitchen, Original Details, Stone Counters, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Dimensions: 20 x 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2000
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 04891-0021
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7138.24
  • Tax Block: 4891
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Brooklyn 17

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,566 $63,720 $6,000 $57,720
2025 $7,138 $48,480 $6,000 $42,480
2024 $7,138 $57,060 $6,000 $51,060
2023 $7,015 $55,740 $6,000 $49,740
2022 $6,746 $45,600 $6,000 $39,600
2021 $6,975 $42,420 $6,000 $36,420
2020 $3,284 $41,640 $6,000 $35,640
2019 $6,196 $41,640 $6,000 $35,640
2018 $5,868 $28,785 $5,689 $23,096
2017 $5,740 $28,160 $5,186 $22,974
2016 $5,521 $27,620 $4,322 $23,298
2015 $3,204 $26,161 $4,219 $21,942
2014 $3,204 $24,681 $4,183 $20,498
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $999,998 0.0% $490 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Off Market $999,998 -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $999,998 0.0% $490 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Off Market $999,998 -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $999,998 0.0% $490 / Sq Ft
11/01/2025 11/01/25 Rented $3,299 0.0% --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Off Market $3,299 -- --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Rent $3,299 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $960,000 --
Deed $960,000 --
Deed $960,000 --
Deed $399,000 --
Deed $399,000 --
Deed $399,000 --
Deed $310,000 --
Deed $310,000 --
Deed $635,000 --
Deed $635,000 --
Deed $490,000 --
Deed $490,000 --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $915,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $915,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $127,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $508,000 Purchase Money Mortgage