S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Wilbanks
Ansley Real Estate Christie's Int. Real Estate
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $483,000
IN THE HEART OF BLUE RIDGE-WALK TO DOWNTOWN! Located within the Blue Ridge city limits and just a short stroll from the vibrant downtown scene, this charming two-bedroom, two-bath home is perfect for those who want to be a part of it all-restaurants, shops, breweries, art galleries, and festivals are right at your doorstep. The hard work has been completed, including a new roof, new HVAC system, new vapor barrier and crawls space insulation. A termite bond is in place for added peace of mind.Set on a large fenced-in lot, there's plenty of room for pets, play, gardening, or additional outdoor entertaining. This property offers a rare opportunity to bring your own style and finishing touches. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, weekend retreat, or investment opportunity, the bones are solid and the potential is limitless! Come make it your own in one of North Georgia's most sought after mountain towns!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandy Wilbanks
Ansley Real Estate Christie's Int. Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 7066134663 Listed on: 07/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Jean C | $274,000 | -- | |
| Little G William Suc | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Ann Smiley | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Ann S | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Starke William E | $65,000 | -- | |
| Tankersley William M | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora Jean C | $269,037 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Sold | $274,000 | -0.3% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -8.3% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -7.7% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $162,033 | $24,000 | $138,033 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $165,033 | $27,000 | $138,033 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $127,487 | $20,450 | $107,037 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $102,052 | $20,450 | $81,602 |
| 2021 | $793 | $56,567 | $14,800 | $41,767 |
| 2020 | $721 | $50,567 | $8,800 | $41,767 |
| 2019 | $735 | $50,567 | $8,800 | $41,767 |
| 2018 | $779 | $50,567 | $8,800 | $41,767 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $50,994 | $8,800 | $42,194 |
| 2016 | $637 | $37,490 | $8,800 | $28,690 |
| 2015 | $253 | $14,234 | $8,800 | $5,434 |
| 2014 | $203 | $11,387 | $5,886 | $5,501 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,202 | $5,886 | $8,316 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Wilbanks
Ansley Real Estate Christie's Int. Real Estate
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ronald Zamora
Compass - E+E Group
(305) 467-7009
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 417336
APN: BR06-97A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.