NOT LISTED FOR SALE

282 Giovani Blvd Clermont, FL 34715

Estimated Value: $429,984 - $505,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,972 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2017

Last sale price $269,900 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,837 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attic
  • Community Pool
  • Lake Minneola High School Rated A-
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2017

Welcome to this stunning, move-in ready 4-bed, 2-bath home with 1,972 sq. ft in the highly-desired Verde Ridge community. You will love the curb appeal of this home with its beautifully landscaped front entrance. Stepping inside the foyer, you will be greeted by a spacious great room at the front of the home, which offers both living and dining space as well as beautiful wood-look tile flooring. The kitchen sits at the center of the home and features GRANITE countertops, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, ample counter & storage space, a closet pantry and a dining nook for casual dining. Entertain family and friends in the bright and open family room, which has sliders to the patio. The master suite offers a large master bedroom and a master bath with dual sinks, a garden bath, and a separate shower. Three additional bedrooms and a bath offer plenty of space for family and guests. Retreat to the privacy of a huge, FULLY FENCED backyard, perfect for a cookout. Verde Ridge offers both a community pool and playground and is conveniently located close to the bike trail, turnpike, shopping, and dining. See this home today before it’s gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandie Mathison-Klein

KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY Brokerage Phone: 321-527-5111 License #3039546 Listed on: 10/13/2017

KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Summers

COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN License #3277956

COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,437

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 12,102 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,972 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Clermont Verde Ridge Unit 02 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,437

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1972
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Building Area Total: 2564
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12102
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 238.20
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 136.87
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 321-527-5111
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Family Room,Foyer,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 183.21

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0580E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Pool
  • Association Fee: 79
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Pet restrictions have not been verified. Please refer to HOA docs for pet restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 948.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 79.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 79.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-26-220100038800
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Leasing restrictions have not been verified. It is buyers responsibility to verify leasing restrictions with the HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2437
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 56-42-46
  • Tax Lot: 388

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2017
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Bostocky Sherrod Douglas and Bostocky Laura M
Bought by
George Matthew R and George Lauren C
Seller's Agent
Brandie Mathison-Klein
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Andrea Summers
COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$269,900
Current Estimated Value
$461,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$191,846
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%
Original Mortgage
$256,405
Outstanding Balance
$214,514
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,232

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2013
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Bostocky Sherrod Douglas and Bostocky Laura M
Seller's Agent
Rod White
BUILDERS SERVICES, INC.
Buyer's Agent
Rod White
BUILDERS SERVICES, INC.
List Price
$232,260
Sold Price
$224,260
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%
Original Mortgage
$213,047
Interest Rate
4.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
George Matthew R $269,900 Attorney
George Matthew R $269,900 Attorney
Bostocky Sherrod Douglas $224,300 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open George Matthew R $256,405
Closed George Matthew R $256,405
Previous Owner Bostocky Sherrod Douglas $213,047
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $269,900 -- --
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Sold $269,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
10/17/2017 10/17/17 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2017 10/13/17 For Sale $269,900 +20.4% $137 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $224,260 -- --
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Sold $224,260 -3.4% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2013 07/22/13 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2013 05/20/13 For Sale $232,260 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,544 $263,350 -- --
2025 $3,474 $256,180 -- --
2024 $3,474 $256,180 -- --
2023 $3,474 $241,480 $0 $0
2022 $3,367 $234,450 $0 $0
2021 $3,056 $220,600 $0 $0
2020 $3,029 $217,555 $0 $0
2019 $3,087 $212,664 $0 $0
2018 $2,962 $208,699 $0 $0
2017 $2,454 $178,894 $0 $0
2016 $2,437 $175,215 $0 $0
2015 $2,493 $173,998 $0 $0
2014 $2,427 $172,618 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G4848119

Stellar MLS

APN: 15-22-26-2201-000-38800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.