282 Hickory Hill Rd Thomaston, CT 06787
Estimated Value: $420,447 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Hickory Hill Rd, Thomaston, CT 06787 and is currently estimated at $470,362, approximately $235 per square foot. 282 Hickory Hill Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Black Rock School, Thomaston Center School, and Thomaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Grosso Patricia E
Bought by
Patricia E Grosso Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Sabia Beverlee
Bought by
Grosso Francis and Grosso Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia E Grosso Ret | -- | -- | |
| Grosso Francis | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grosso Francis | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grosso Francis | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grosso Francis | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,703 | $187,180 | $60,060 | $127,120 |
| 2024 | $6,432 | $187,180 | $60,060 | $127,120 |
| 2023 | $6,295 | $187,180 | $60,060 | $127,120 |
| 2022 | $6,010 | $187,180 | $60,060 | $127,120 |
| 2021 | $6,131 | $169,680 | $54,600 | $115,080 |
| 2020 | $6,131 | $169,680 | $54,600 | $115,080 |
| 2019 | $6,198 | $169,680 | $54,600 | $115,080 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $169,680 | $54,600 | $115,080 |
| 2017 | $5,947 | $169,680 | $54,600 | $115,080 |
| 2016 | $5,915 | $173,600 | $54,600 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $5,838 | $173,600 | $54,600 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $5,838 | $173,600 | $54,600 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map