282 Holt St Flomaton, AL 36441
Estimated Value: $104,407 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Holt St, Flomaton, AL 36441 and is currently estimated at $132,602, approximately $98 per square foot. 282 Holt St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Flomaton Elementary School, McCall Jr High School, and Flomaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Bought by
James Haveard
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Haveard | $64,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $324 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $256 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $247 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $201 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $201 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $225 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $225 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $192 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,090 | $600 | $4,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,990 | $600 | $4,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map