282 May Ln Piney River, VA 22964
Estimated Value: $108,028 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 May Ln, Piney River, VA 22964 and is currently estimated at $163,676, approximately $216 per square foot. 282 May Ln is a home with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Giles Robert W and Giles Tina H
Bought by
Giles Robert W and Giles Tina H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $83,400 | $47,400 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $542 | $83,400 | $47,400 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $542 | $83,400 | $47,400 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $542 | $83,400 | $47,400 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $586 | $81,400 | $45,400 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $586 | $81,400 | $45,400 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $586 | $81,400 | $45,400 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $586 | $81,400 | $45,400 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $593 | $82,400 | $45,400 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $593 | $82,400 | $45,400 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $593 | $82,400 | $45,400 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $593 | $82,400 | $45,400 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map