282 Midlam Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Midlam Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $127,791, approximately $89 per square foot. 282 Midlam Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Mcginiss Brian K
Bought by
Mcginnis First Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Mcginniss Bradley and Mcginniss Shirley M
Bought by
Mcginniss Brian K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Long Esther Marie
Bought by
Mcginniss Bradley and Mcginniss Shirley M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis First Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcginniss Brian K | -- | None Available | |
| Mcginniss Bradley | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $32,120 | $2,980 | $29,140 |
| 2024 | $980 | $25,590 | $2,890 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $980 | $25,590 | $2,890 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $910 | $25,590 | $2,890 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $754 | $19,080 | $1,750 | $17,330 |
| 2020 | $755 | $19,080 | $1,750 | $17,330 |
| 2019 | $755 | $19,080 | $1,750 | $17,330 |
| 2018 | $725 | $18,320 | $1,750 | $16,570 |
| 2017 | $734 | $18,320 | $1,750 | $16,570 |
| 2016 | $731 | $18,320 | $1,750 | $16,570 |
| 2015 | $749 | $18,360 | $1,660 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | $749 | $18,360 | $1,660 | $16,700 |
| 2012 | $341 | $17,270 | $1,790 | $15,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map