Seller's Agent in 2024
les cirelli
PROGRESSIVE REALTY GROUP
(201) 841-9339
5 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $476,610
This home is located at 282 Mount Hope Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 since 18 April 2024 and is currently estimated at $412,653, approximately $270 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 282 Mount Hope Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Birchwood School and Copeland Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PROGRESSIVE REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 973-553-1135 Listed on: 04/18/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
JACQUELINE MATTHEWS
PROGRESSIVE REALTY GROUP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pareddy Neeraj R | $325,000 | Vintage Title Services | |
| Kepler Alfred J | $32,250 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Sold | $325,000 | -3.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | For Sale | $335,000 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,684 | $352,200 | $144,100 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $8,140 | $338,700 | $129,900 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $8,140 | $310,200 | $120,700 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $7,413 | $296,500 | $115,800 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $7,413 | $284,200 | $111,300 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $7,708 | $271,300 | $102,300 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $7,526 | $263,800 | $97,800 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $7,430 | $256,300 | $97,100 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $7,305 | $234,000 | $87,500 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $7,212 | $234,000 | $87,500 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $7,160 | $234,000 | $87,500 | $146,500 |
| 2014 | $7,027 | $234,000 | $87,500 | $146,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
les cirelli
PROGRESSIVE REALTY GROUP
(201) 841-9339
5 in this area
45 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
JACQUELINE MATTHEWS
PROGRESSIVE REALTY GROUP
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3896846
APN: 35-10706-0000-00025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.