282 N Weldon Rd Beulah, MI 49617
Estimated Value: $143,295 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 N Weldon Rd, Beulah, MI 49617 and is currently estimated at $250,824, approximately $255 per square foot. 282 N Weldon Rd is a home located in Benzie County with nearby schools including Benzie Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
William Anthony
Bought by
Rockwell Jamie Marie and Gilbert Jacob David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,120
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,704
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockwell Jamie Marie | $54,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rockwell Jamie Marie | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |