282 Naylor Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $263,140 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Naylor Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $280,785, approximately $226 per square foot. 282 Naylor Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Sciascia Laurie
Bought by
Rice Louis C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Hogan Suzanne and Neff Catherine
Bought by
Sciascia Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Andrews Robert C and Andrews Robert
Bought by
Andrews June R and Andrews June
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,198
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Andrews Robert C and Andrews June R
Bought by
Sears Mtg Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,382
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Louis C | $66,500 | Accommodation | |
| Sciascia Laurie | -- | Attorney | |
| Andrews June R | $32,500 | -- | |
| Sears Mtg Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrews June R | $80,198 | |
| Previous Owner | Sears Mtg Corp | $65,382 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $190,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $184,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $186,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $144,900 | $56,500 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $546 | $63,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $543 | $61,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $538 | $60,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $523 | $57,600 | $40,000 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | $709 | $57,200 | $35,000 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $711 | $56,750 | $15,000 | $41,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map