282 Portada Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Portada Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $597,573, approximately $259 per square foot. 282 Portada Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Sliker Charles Sliker and Sliker Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,892
Outstanding Balance
$258,011
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sliker Charles Sliker | $367,400 | New Title Company Name | |
| Sliker Charles Sliker | $367,400 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sliker Charles Sliker | $293,892 | |
| Closed | Sliker Charles Sliker | $293,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,661 | $431,100 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,989 | $419,766 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,989 | $407,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,989 | $396,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,616 | $384,518 | $100,800 | $283,718 |
| 2021 | $7,710 | $294,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $58,500 | $58,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $825 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map