282 Rainbow Terrace Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $326,613 - $351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Rainbow Terrace, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $339,903, approximately $126 per square foot. 282 Rainbow Terrace is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Bought by
Bradrick Jack and Bradrick Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradrick Jack | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $152,940 | $30,060 | $122,880 |
| 2024 | $703 | $152,940 | $30,060 | $122,880 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $152,940 | $30,060 | $122,880 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $152,940 | $30,060 | $122,880 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $152,940 | $30,060 | $122,880 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $29,060 | $4,950 | $24,110 |
| 2018 | $5,037 | $29,060 | $4,950 | $24,110 |
| 2017 | $5,037 | $29,060 | $4,950 | $24,110 |
| 2016 | $742 | $29,060 | $4,950 | $24,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,060 | $4,950 | $24,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,060 | $4,950 | $24,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map