Estimated Value: $294,807 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Stinson Rd, Riley, MI 48041 and is currently estimated at $340,702, approximately $149 per square foot. 282 Stinson Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Memphis Elementary School and Memphis Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Thibodeau John D and Thibodeau Barbara K
Bought by
Amesse Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,158
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Thibodeau Ijohnson D and John Wayne Builders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
The Provident Bank
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amesse Maria | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Thibodeau Ijohnson D | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available |