282 Stouffer Hill Rd Friedens, PA 15541
Estimated Value: $144,904 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Stouffer Hill Rd, Friedens, PA 15541 and is currently estimated at $249,476, approximately $77 per square foot. 282 Stouffer Hill Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School, Eagle View Elementary School, and Somerset Area Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,468 | $84,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $712 | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $712 | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $53,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $53,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $53,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $53,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $53,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $53,890 | $7,720 | $46,170 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $53,890 | $7,720 | $46,170 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,890 | $7,720 | $46,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,885 | $7,715 | $46,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,885 | $7,715 | $46,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map