Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 282 W Overhill Dr, Globe, AZ 85501. 282 W Overhill Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Land Jack Llc
Bought by
Kent Daniel and Kent Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2024
Sold by
Land Jack Llc
Bought by
Kent Daniel and Kent Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Lorimor Walter M and Walter M Lorimor Revocable Tru
Bought by
Land Jack Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
First American Title Insurance Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Daniel | $17,500 | Pioneer Title | |
| Kent Daniel | $17,500 | Pioneer Title | |
| Land Jack Llc | $85,675 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| First American Title Insurance Company | $180,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $216 | $5,855 | $3,437 | $2,418 |
| 2025 | $216 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $200 | $4,526 | $2,333 | $2,193 |
| 2023 | $200 | $4,178 | $2,089 | $2,089 |
| 2022 | $207 | $4,178 | $2,089 | $2,089 |
| 2021 | $223 | $4,178 | $2,089 | $2,089 |
| 2020 | $218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map