282 W Varsity Dr Rupert, ID 83350
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 W Varsity Dr, Rupert, ID 83350 and is currently estimated at $301,240, approximately $285 per square foot. 282 W Varsity Dr is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Paul Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Esperanza
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Miguel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $215,830 | $64,500 | $151,330 |
| 2024 | $650 | $215,830 | $64,500 | $151,330 |
| 2023 | $548 | $207,250 | $64,500 | $142,750 |
| 2022 | $652 | $173,980 | $51,000 | $122,980 |
| 2021 | $546 | $117,366 | $23,826 | $93,540 |
| 2020 | $527 | $108,506 | $21,576 | $86,930 |
| 2019 | $530 | $101,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $460 | $82,519 | $17,269 | $65,250 |
| 2017 | $470 | $87,162 | $13,192 | $73,970 |
| 2016 | $434 | $37,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map