2820 Chateau Ct Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $447,004 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Chateau Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $472,001, approximately $182 per square foot. 2820 Chateau Ct is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Bonsack Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Strauss Construction Corp
Bought by
Johnson Dennis S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,120
Outstanding Balance
$121,512
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,489
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dennis S | $288,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dennis S | $231,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $407,300 | $60,000 | $347,300 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $380,300 | $57,000 | $323,300 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $339,600 | $54,000 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $315,600 | $54,000 | $261,600 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $291,900 | $50,000 | $241,900 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $281,000 | $48,000 | $233,000 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $278,300 | $48,000 | $230,300 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $272,900 | $48,000 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $269,400 | $48,000 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $273,000 | $48,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $276,700 | $52,000 | $224,700 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $276,300 | $52,000 | $224,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map