2820 Chippewa St Unit C Saint Louis, MO 63118
Dutchtown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,380
Sq Ft
8,015
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Chippewa St Unit C, Saint Louis, MO 63118. 2820 Chippewa St Unit C is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Froebel Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Central Institute For The Deaf.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Twitty Darla S
Bought by
Twitty Darla S and Berry Tyler J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Twitty Darla S and Twitty Jermaine L
Bought by
Twitty Darla S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Voss Printing Co
Bought by
Twitty Jermaine L and Twitty Daria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,934
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twitty Darla S | -- | None Available | |
| Twitty Darla S | -- | None Available | |
| Twitty Jermaine L | -- | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twitty Jermaine L | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $39,000 | $7,700 | $31,300 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $39,000 | $7,700 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $39,000 | $7,700 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $39,000 | $7,700 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $39,000 | $7,700 | $31,300 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $39,000 | $7,700 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $39,000 | $7,700 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $39,200 | $7,700 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $39,200 | $7,700 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $40,900 | $7,700 | $33,200 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $40,900 | $7,700 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $41,700 | $7,700 | $34,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,700 | $7,700 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map