2820 County Rd Ashland, KY 41102
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $129,748
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 County Rd, Ashland, KY 41102 and is currently estimated at $119,437, approximately $73 per square foot. 2820 County Rd is a home located in Boyd County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview High School, and Rose Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Black Cindy K and Black Mark
Bought by
Reed Paul Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,180
Outstanding Balance
$32,792
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$86,645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Paul Thomas | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Paul Thomas | $55,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |