2820 E 67th Ct Tulsa, OK 74136
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,997
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 E 67th Ct, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $727,068, approximately $181 per square foot. 2820 E 67th Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
French Donald D and French Celestine C
Bought by
Keller Alan and Keller Loretta F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Alan | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,582 | $56,581 | $10,679 | $45,902 |
| 2024 | $7,140 | $54,905 | $12,251 | $42,654 |
| 2023 | $7,140 | $57,261 | $12,474 | $44,787 |
| 2022 | $9,601 | $72,013 | $12,185 | $59,828 |
| 2021 | $9,230 | $69,886 | $11,825 | $58,061 |
| 2020 | $9,104 | $69,886 | $11,825 | $58,061 |
| 2019 | $9,576 | $69,886 | $11,825 | $58,061 |
| 2018 | $9,598 | $69,886 | $11,825 | $58,061 |
| 2017 | $9,444 | $69,891 | $11,826 | $58,065 |
| 2016 | $8,975 | $67,855 | $11,481 | $56,374 |
| 2015 | $8,727 | $65,879 | $11,147 | $54,732 |
| 2014 | $8,395 | $65,879 | $11,147 | $54,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map