2820 Fielding St Flint, MI 48503
Mannhall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $48,544
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Fielding St, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $46,636, approximately $51 per square foot. 2820 Fielding St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St John Vianney Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
King Dean
Bought by
Blair Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Robert | $4,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $791 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $779 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $807 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $732 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $716 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $707 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |