Estimated Value: $335,000 - $435,758
Studio
--
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Hendryx Point Rd, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $371,940, approximately $412 per square foot. 2820 Hendryx Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Sumner Brett Matthew and Sumner Michelle D
Bought by
Sumner Brett Matthew and Sumner Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Sumner Michelle D and Causby Melissa R
Bought by
Sumner Brett M and Sumner Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,017
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,923
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumner Brett Matthew | -- | Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Sumner Brett M | $180,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sumner Brett M | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $29,202 | $10,206 | $18,996 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $27,812 | $9,721 | $18,091 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $26,487 | $9,541 | $16,946 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $26,488 | $9,488 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $25,227 | $9,488 | $15,739 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $22,882 | $9,488 | $13,394 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $22,564 | $9,488 | $13,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map