2820 S Virginia St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $46,771 - $62,000
Studio
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 S Virginia St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $56,443, approximately $74 per square foot. 2820 S Virginia St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1979
Bought by
Pittman Oscar L and Pittman Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Oscar L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $960 | $600 | $360 |
| 2024 | $61 | $960 | $600 | $360 |
| 2023 | $56 | $960 | $600 | $360 |
| 2022 | $47 | $740 | $500 | $240 |
| 2021 | $47 | $740 | $500 | $240 |
| 2020 | $47 | $740 | $500 | $240 |
| 2019 | $62 | $990 | $500 | $490 |
| 2018 | $75 | $1,230 | $500 | $730 |
| 2017 | $70 | $1,110 | $500 | $610 |
| 2016 | $76 | $1,220 | $500 | $720 |
| 2015 | $72 | $1,220 | $500 | $720 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,220 | $500 | $720 |