Estimated Value: $215,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Schooler Rd, Lima, OH 45806 and is currently estimated at $239,818, approximately $169 per square foot. 2820 Schooler Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1990
Bought by
Hollar Vernon F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollar Vernon F | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,761 | $70,600 | $10,050 | $60,550 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $58,840 | $8,370 | $50,470 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $58,840 | $8,370 | $50,470 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $58,840 | $8,370 | $50,470 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $52,120 | $7,350 | $44,770 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $52,120 | $7,350 | $44,770 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $52,120 | $7,350 | $44,770 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $48,230 | $7,350 | $40,880 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $48,230 | $7,350 | $40,880 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $48,230 | $7,350 | $40,880 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $47,430 | $7,350 | $40,080 |
| 2013 | $2,340 | $47,430 | $7,350 | $40,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map