2820 Telegraph Rd Bannockburn, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Telegraph Rd, Bannockburn, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $684,145, approximately $374 per square foot. 2820 Telegraph Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bannockburn School, Deerfield High School, and Fusion Academy Lake Forest.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Chesrow Robert and Chesrow George
Bought by
Chesrow Richard A and Rieger Allegra Mimi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Long Sylvia
Bought by
Chesrow Richard A and Rieger Allegra Mimi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Chesrow Robert J
Bought by
Chesrow Richard A and Rieger Allegra Mimi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Chesrow Richard A
Bought by
Chesrow Richard A and Rieger Allegra Mimi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Chesrow George W
Bought by
Chesrow Richard A and Rieger Allegra Mimi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Thayer Giselle
Bought by
Chesrow Richard A and Rieger Allegra Mimi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesrow Richard A | -- | First American Title | |
| Chesrow Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Chesrow Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Chesrow Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Chesrow Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Chesrow Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Chesrow Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,757 | $177,500 | $119,987 | $57,513 |
| 2024 | $10,396 | $169,306 | $114,448 | $54,858 |
| 2023 | $10,972 | $162,482 | $109,835 | $52,647 |
| 2022 | $10,972 | $161,032 | $122,997 | $38,035 |
| 2021 | $10,372 | $155,257 | $118,586 | $36,671 |
| 2020 | $10,102 | $155,584 | $118,836 | $36,748 |
| 2019 | $9,709 | $155,320 | $118,634 | $36,686 |
| 2018 | $11,365 | $172,040 | $125,742 | $46,298 |
| 2017 | $11,349 | $171,491 | $125,341 | $46,150 |
| 2016 | $11,240 | $165,006 | $120,601 | $44,405 |
| 2015 | $10,906 | $155,037 | $113,315 | $41,722 |
| 2014 | $11,600 | $159,097 | $114,127 | $44,970 |
| 2012 | $11,485 | $157,693 | $113,120 | $44,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map