2820 W 26th Ave Unit 103 Denver, CO 80211
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $529,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 W 26th Ave Unit 103, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $509,106, approximately $456 per square foot. 2820 W 26th Ave Unit 103 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
West 26Th Llc
Bought by
Pham Zhachry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Outstanding Balance
$327,325
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,781
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Zhachry R | $415,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Zhachry R | $373,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $41,100 | $2,580 | $2,580 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $31,920 | $2,730 | $29,190 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $31,920 | $2,730 | $29,190 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $31,220 | $1,950 | $29,270 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $32,130 | $2,010 | $30,120 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $31,580 | $1,910 | $29,670 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $20,370 | $1,910 | $18,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map