28201 Seyller Rd Prophetstown, IL 61277
Estimated Value: $158,967 - $231,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28201 Seyller Rd, Prophetstown, IL 61277 and is currently estimated at $183,322, approximately $125 per square foot. 28201 Seyller Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Prophetstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Reynolds William C and Reynolds Barbara S
Bought by
Jones Bruce A and Jones Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Bruce A | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Bruce A | $31,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,302 | $38,471 | $3,880 | $34,591 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $35,565 | $3,573 | $31,992 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $32,882 | $3,285 | $29,597 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $30,525 | $3,038 | $27,487 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $29,726 | $2,947 | $26,779 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $29,288 | $2,893 | $26,395 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $28,519 | $2,800 | $25,719 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $27,794 | $2,720 | $25,074 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $27,654 | $2,699 | $24,955 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $27,708 | $2,693 | $25,015 |
| 2013 | $1,764 | $27,966 | $2,711 | $25,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map