2821 104th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,151 - $886,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 104th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $871,538, approximately $476 per square foot. 2821 104th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Pak Vuthy
Bought by
Kong Pisey and Kong Piseth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$99,320
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$772,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Tiv Sivorn Lac
Bought by
Pak Vuthy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,702
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Wagner Richard E and Wagner Esther L
Bought by
Wiebe Ryan E and Wiebe Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kong Pisey | $14,044 | First American | |
| Pak Vuthy | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kong Piseth | $149,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wiebe Ryan E | $214,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kong Pisey | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kong Piseth | $232,702 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiebe Ryan E | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,456 | $844,800 | $515,100 | $329,700 |
| 2025 | $5,630 | $755,600 | $438,600 | $317,000 |
| 2024 | $5,630 | $669,100 | $407,000 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $6,165 | $766,800 | $464,100 | $302,700 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $596,400 | $306,000 | $290,400 |
| 2020 | $5,394 | $490,100 | $240,000 | $250,100 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $462,700 | $215,000 | $247,700 |
| 2018 | $5,164 | $433,500 | $210,000 | $223,500 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $373,500 | $165,000 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $347,700 | $148,000 | $199,700 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $323,600 | $136,000 | $187,600 |
| 2013 | $3,616 | $263,000 | $115,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map