2821 Fackler Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $153,323
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 Fackler Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $134,831, approximately $156 per square foot. 2821 Fackler Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Light Brandon
Bought by
Kimble Phillip I and Kimble Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Brandon Light and Burianek Kristin L
Bought by
Light Brandon and Light Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Mark Stevenson
Bought by
Light Brandon and Burianek Kristin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,800
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Jacobs Robert J
Bought by
Stevenson Mark and Stevenson Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble Phillip I | $105,000 | Network Land Title | |
| Light Brandon | -- | First Class Title Agency Inc | |
| Light Brandon | $89,900 | Midland Title | |
| Stevenson Mark | $56,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Light Brandon | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Light Brandon | $89,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Mark | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,067 | $42,144 | $9,030 | $33,114 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $28,438 | $6,955 | $21,483 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $28,438 | $6,955 | $21,483 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $28,438 | $6,955 | $21,483 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $24,300 | $5,940 | $18,360 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $24,300 | $5,940 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $24,300 | $5,940 | $18,360 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $23,790 | $6,320 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $23,790 | $6,320 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $23,790 | $6,320 | $17,470 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $23,790 | $6,320 | $17,470 |
| 2013 | $1,368 | $23,790 | $6,320 | $17,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map