2821 Hoover Hill Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $347,005 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 Hoover Hill Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $398,001, approximately $214 per square foot. 2821 Hoover Hill Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Sistad Christie Lynn
Bought by
Brown Bobby Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Ann Anderson and Ann Elizabeth
Bought by
Anderson James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Anderson James
Bought by
Brown Elizabeth Ann and Anderson James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Welborn Ruth
Bought by
Anderson James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Bobby Eugene | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson James | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $265,430 | $58,000 | $207,430 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $265,430 | $58,000 | $207,430 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $265,430 | $58,000 | $207,430 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $188,290 | $42,800 | $145,490 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $188,290 | $42,800 | $145,490 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $188,290 | $42,800 | $145,490 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $188,290 | $42,800 | $145,490 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $181,600 | $34,880 | $146,720 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $181,598 | $34,880 | $146,718 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $181,598 | $34,880 | $146,718 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,598 | $34,880 | $146,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map