2821 Mosshire Cir Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,460 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 Mosshire Cir, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $370,865, approximately $194 per square foot. 2821 Mosshire Cir is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Cruz Garayua and Cruz Garayua Christian
Bought by
360 Investment And Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Cruz Garayua Jesus Joel and Cruz Garayua Christian Eloy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,272
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 360 Investment And Property Management Llc | $237,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz Garayua Jesus Joel | $263,037 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Garayua Jesus Joel | $258,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665 | $332,600 | $70,000 | $262,600 |
| 2024 | $7,738 | $331,700 | $65,000 | $266,700 |
| 2023 | $7,738 | $335,100 | $60,000 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $236,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $229,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $223,000 | $45,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $5,451 | $216,800 | $40,000 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $758 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map